Elementary Schools in Minnesota: 201-300

# School Type Grades Address City Zip County District Phone
201 Jonathan Elementary Public K-5 11300 Pioneer Tr W Chaska 55318 Carver Eastern Carver County Public School (952) 556-6500
202 Lk Crystal Welcome Memorial Elementary Public PK, KG-6 502 E Watonwan St Lake Crystal 56055 Blue Earth Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (507) 726-2320
203 Johnsville Elementary Public K-5 991 125th Ave NE Blaine 55434 Anoka Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (763) 506-3000

# School Type Grades Address City Zip County District Phone
204 Cleveland Elementary Public PK, KG-6 400 6th St Cleveland 56017 Le Sueur Cleveland Public School District (507) 931-5953
205 Bertha Elementary Public PK, KG-6 310 Central Ave S Bertha 56437 Todd Bertha-Hewitt Public School District (218) 924-2500
206 Battle Lake Elementary Public PK, KG-6 402 Summit St W Battle Lake 56515 Otter Tail Battle Lake Public School District (218) 864-5217
207 Minnewaska Area Elementary Public K-4 409 4th St SE Glenwood 56334 Pope Minnewaska School District (320) 634-4567
208 Columbus Elementary Public K-6 17345 Notre Dame St Forest Lake 55025 Anoka Forest Lake Public School District (651) 982-8900
209 Washington Elementary Public K-5 1100 Anderson Dr Mankato 56001 Blue Earth Mankato Public School District (507) 345-3059
210 Carlos Elementary Public K-5 20 N Douglas Ave Carlos 56319 Douglas Alexandria Public School District (320) 852-7181
211 Horace Mann School Public K-5 2001 Eleanor Ave Saint Paul 55116 Ramsey St. Paul Public School District (651) 293-8965
212 Randolph Heights Elementary Public PK, KG-6 348 Hamline Ave S Saint Paul 55105 Ramsey St. Paul Public School District (651) 293-8780
213 Miltona Elementary Public, Magnet K-5 271 Dale St Miltona 56354 Douglas Alexandria Public School District (218) 943-2371
214 Meadowvale Elementary Public K-5 12701 Elk Lake Rd Elk River 55330 Sherburne Elk River Public School District (763) 241-3470
215 Avon Elementary Public PK, KG-6 410 Avon Ave N Avon 56310 Stearns Albany Public School District (320) 356-7346
216 Glen Lake Elementary Public PK, KG-6 4801 Woodridge Rd Minnetonka 55345 Hennepin Hopkins Public School District (952) 988-5200
217 Knoll Elementary Public PK, KG-6 200 Trojan Dr Ortonville 56278 Big Stone Ortonville Public Schools (320) 839-6181
218 Hoover Elementary Public K-5 2369 109th Ave NW Coon Rapids 55433 Anoka Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (763) 506-2800
219 Washington Elementary Public PK, KG-5 801 12th St Cloquet 55720 Carlton Cloquet Public School District (218) 879-3369
220 Meadowview Elementary Public PK, KG-5 6100 195th St W Farmington 55024 Dakota Farmington Public School District (651) 460-3100
221 Eagle View Elementary Public PK, KG-4 6539 County Rd 11 Breezy Point 56472 Crow Wing Pequot Lakes Public Schools (218) 562-6100
222 Pilot Knob Stem Magnet School Public, Magnet K-4 1436 Lone Oak Rd Eagan 55121 Dakota West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan (651) 403-7900
223 Stonebridge Elementary Public K-6 900 Owens St N Stillwater 55082 Washington Stillwater Area Public School District (651) 351-8700
224 Pinewood Elementary Public K-5 4300 Dodd Rd Eagan 55123 Dakota Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan (651) 683-6980
225 Matoska International Public K-5 2530 Spruce Place White Bear Lake 55110 Ramsey White Bear Lake School District (651) 653-2847
226 Albany Elementary Public PK, KG-6 10 Forest Ave Albany 56307 Stearns Albany Public School District (320) 845-2161
227 United South Central Elementary Public PK, KG-6 600 11th St. SW Wells 56097 Faribault United South Central School District (507) 553-5810
228 Eagle Lake Elementary Public K-5 500 Le Sueur Ave Eagle Lake 56024 Blue Earth Mankato Public School District (507) 257-3530
229 Oak Park Elementary Public K-6 6355 Osman Ave N Stillwater 55082 Washington Stillwater Area Public School District (651) 351-8600
230 Pillager Elementary Public PK, KG-5 323 E 2nd St S Pillager 56473 Cass Pillager Public School District (218) 746-2111
231 Hillcrest Elementary Public K-5 9301 Thomas Rd Bloomington 55431 Hennepin Bloomington Public School District (952) 681-5300
232 Pioneer Elementary Public PK, KG-6 66 Kamnic St Pierz 56364 Morrison Pierz Public School District (320) 468-6458
233 Minneota Elementary Public PK, KG-6 504 N Monroe St Minneota 56264 Lyon Minneota Public School District (507) 872-6175
234 Expo For Excellence Elementary School Public PK, KG-5 540 Warwick St Saint Paul 55116 Ramsey St. Paul Public School District (651) 290-8384
235 Frazee Elementary Public PK, KG-6 Hickory Ave Frazee 56544 Becker Frazee-Vergas Public School District (218) 334-3951
236 Lily Lake Elementary Public K-6 2003 Willard St W Stillwater 55082 Washington Stillwater Area Public School District (651) 351-6800
237 Mountain Lake Elementary Public PK, KG-6 450 12th St Mountain Lake 56159 Cottonwood Mountain Lake Public Schools (507) 427-3151
238 Houston Elementary Public PK, KG-6 310 S Sherman Houston 55943 Houston Houston Public School District (507) 896-5323
239 Becker Intermediate Elementary Public 3-5 12000 Hancock St Becker 55308 Sherburne Becker Public School District (763) 261-4504
240 Hermantown Elementary Public K-3 5365 W Arrowhead Hermantown 55811 St. Louis Hermantown Public School District (218) 729-6891
241 Capitol Hill Magnet/Rondo Public, Magnet 1-8 560 Concordia Ave Saint Paul 55103 Ramsey St. Paul Public School District (651) 325-2500
242 Rockville Elementary Public K-5 415 W Broadway Rockville 56369 Stearns Rocori Public School District (320) 251-8651
243 Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd Math Ensci Public K-5 6100 109th Ave N Champlin 55316 Hennepin Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (763) 506-6000
244 Foley Intermediate Elementary Public 4-8 840 Norman Ave N Foley 56329 Benton Foley Public School District (320) 968-6251
245 Bridgewater Elementary Public K-5 401 Jefferson Pkwy Northfield 55057 Rice Northfield Public School District (507) 664-3300
246 Caledonia Elementary Public PK, KG-5 511 W Main St Caledonia 55921 Houston Caledonia Public School District (507) 725-5205
247 Twin Lakes Elementary Public K-5 10050 191st Ave NW Elk River 55330 Sherburne Elk River Public School District (763) 274-7242
248 Garfield Elementary Public K-5 303 Sanstead St E Garfield 56332 Douglas Alexandria Public School District (320) 834-2261
249 School Of Engineering-Arts At Olson Public, Magnet K-5 1751 Kelly Dr Golden Valley 55427 Hennepin Robbinsdale Public School District (763) 504-7200
250 Lake Elmo Elementary Public K-6 11030 Stillwater Blvd N Lake Elmo 55042 Washington Stillwater Area Public School District (651) 351-6700
251 Jordan Elementary Public PK, KG-4 815 Sunset Dr Jordan 55352 Scott Jordan Public School District (952) 492-2336
252 Roseau Elementary Public PK, KG-6 509 3rd St NE Roseau 56751 Roseau Roseau Public School District (218) 463-2746
253 Armatage Elementary Public, Magnet PK, KG-5 2501 W 56th St Minneapolis 55410 Hennepin Minneapolis Public School District (612) 668-3180
254 Cambridge Intermediate School Public 3-5 428 NW 2nd Ave Cambridge 55008 Isanti Cambridge-Isanti Public School District (763) 691-6600
255 Sibley Elementary Public K-5 1400 Maple St Northfield 55057 Rice Northfield Public School District (507) 645-3470
256 Annandale Elementary School Public PK, KG-5 655 Park St E Annandale 55302 Wright Annandale Public School District (320) 274-8218
257 St. Charles Elementary Public PK, KG-6 925 Church Ave Saint Charles 55972 Winona St. Charles Public School District (507) 932-4910
258 Victoria Elementary Public K-5 9300 Red Fox Dr Victoria 55386 Carver Eastern Carver County Public School (952) 556-3000
259 Prairie Woods Elementary Public PK, KG-4 17435 County Road 9 NE New London 56273 Kandiyohi New London-Spicer School District (320) 354-2252
260 Roosevelt Elementary Public 3-6 411 5th Ave S Virginia 55792 St. Louis Virginia Public School District (218) 742-3943
261 Montrose Elementary Public PK, KG-5 100 SE 2nd St Montrose 55363 Wright Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Public School (763) 682-8345
262 North Intermediate School Public 3-6 815 N 9th St Saint Peter 56082 Nicollet St. Peter Public School District (507) 934-3260
263 Red Pine Elementary Public K-5 530 Red Pine Ln Eagan 55123 Dakota Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan (651) 423-7870
264 Brimhall Elementary Public K-6 1744 W County Rd B Roseville 55113 Ramsey Roseville Public School District (651) 638-1958
265 Franklin Elementary Public K-6 1000 N Broad St Mankato 56001 Blue Earth Mankato Public School District (507) 345-4287
266 East Union Elementary Public K-5 15655 County Rd 43 Carver 55315 Carver Eastern Carver County Public School (952) 556-6800
267 Beacon Academy Public, Charter K-8 9060 Zanzibar Ln N Maple Grove 55311 Hennepin Beacon Academy (763) 546-9999
268 Lewiston-Altura Elementary Public PK, KG-4 115 Fremont St S Lewiston 55952 Winona Lewiston-Altura Public School District (507) 523-2191
269 Forest Hills Elementary Public K-6 13708 Holly Rd Eden Prairie 55346 Hennepin Eden Prairie Public School District (952) 975-8600
270 Waterville Elementary Public PK, KG-4 500 E Paquin St Waterville 56096 Le Sueur Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (507) 362-4439
271 Waseca Intermediate School Public 4-6 400 19th Ave NW Waseca 56093 Waseca Waseca Public School District (507) 835-3000
272 Rossman Elementary Public PK, KG-5 1221 Rossman Ave Detroit Lakes 56501 Becker Detroit Lakes Public School District (218) 847-9268
273 Nerstrand Charter School Public, Charter K-5 205 S 2nd St Nerstrand 55053 Rice Nerstrand Charter School (507) 333-6854
274 Falcon Ridge Public PK, KG-5 1200 Columbus Ave N New Prague 56071 Scott New Prague Area Schools (952) 758-1600
275 Cokato Elementary Public PK, KG-4 200 5th St SW Cokato 55321 Wright Dassel-Cokato Public School District (320) 286-4100
276 Tatanka Elementary Public K-5 703 8th St NE Buffalo 55313 Wright Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Public School (763) 682-8600
277 Liberty Elementary Public PK, KG-5 17901 205th Ave N W Big Lake 55309 Sherburne Big Lake Public School District (763) 262-8100
278 Westwood Elementary Public 3-5 13651 4th Ave S Zimmerman 55398 Sherburne Elk River Public School District (763) 274-3180
279 Lakeside Elementary Public 3-5 10345 Wyoming Ave Chisago City 55013 Chisago Chisago Lakes School District (651) 213-2300
280 Independence Elementary Public K-5 701 Minnesota Ave Big Lake 55309 Sherburne Big Lake Public School District (763) 262-2537
281 Highland Elementary Public K-5 14001 Pilot Knob Rd Apple Valley 55124 Dakota Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan (952) 423-7595
282 Humphrey Elementary Public PK, KG-4 803 Elm Ave Waverly 55390 Wright Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (763) 658-4424
283 Lakeview Elementary Public K-5 902 Abbott St Albert Lea 56007 Freeborn Albert Lea Public School District (507) 379-5020
284 J.A. Hughes Elementary Public PK, KG-6 601 1st St Red Lake Falls 56750 Red Lake Red Lake Falls Public School District (218) 253-2161
285 Centennial Elementary Public K-5 4657 North Rd Circle Pines 55014 Anoka Centennial Public School District (763) 792-5300
286 Pinewood Elementary Public PK, KG-5 1900 Pinewood Rd SE Rochester 55904 Olmsted Rochester Public School District (507) 328-3630
287 Otsego Elementary Public K-5 8125 NE River Rd Otsego 55330 Wright Elk River Public School District (763) 241-3494
288 Eisenhower Elementary Public K-5 151 Northdale Blvd Coon Rapids 55448 Anoka Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (763) 506-2300
289 Nicollet Elementary School Public PK, KG-4 1 Pine St Nicollet 56074 Nicollet Nicollet Public School District (507) 232-3411
290 Win-E-Mac Elementary Public PK, KG-6 23130 345th St SE Erskine 56535 Polk Win-E-Mac School District (218) 563-2900
291 Argyle Elementary Public PK, KG-6 3rd & Lincoln Argyle 56713 Marshall Stephen-Argyle Central Schools (218) 437-6616
292 Alden-Conger Elementary Public PK, KG-6 215 N Broadway Alden 56009 Freeborn Alden-Conger Public School District (507) 874-3240
293 Bel Air Elementary Public K-5 1800 – 5th St NW New Brighton 55112 Ramsey Mounds View Public School District (651) 621-6300
294 Cleveland Elementary Public 3-5 919 Northern Ave N Fergus Falls 56537 Otter Tail Fergus Falls Public School District (218) 998-0544
295 Churchill Elementary Public PK, KG-6 515 Granite St Cloquet 55720 Carlton Cloquet Public School District (218) 879-3308
296 Chokio-Alberta Elementary Public PK, KG-6 311 1st St West Chokio 56221 Stevens Chokio-Alberta Public School District (320) 324-7131
297 Prairie Creek Community School Public, Charter K-5 27695 Denmark Ave Northfield 55057 Dakota Prairie Creek Community School (507) 645-9640
298 Vandyke Elementary Public PK, KG-4 300 Cole Ave Coleraine 55722 Itasca Greenway Public School District (218) 245-2510
299 Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary Public PK, KG-6 2113 Hiawatha Dr E Wabasha 55981 Wabasha Wabasha-Kellogg Public School District (651) 565-3559
300 Nrheg Elementary Public PK, KG-5 600 School St Ellendale 56026 Steele Nrheg School District (507) 684-3181

 

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>