Elementary Schools in Minnesota: 301-400

# School Type Grades Address City Zip County District Phone
301 Lakewood Elementary Public K-5 5207 N Tischer Rd Duluth 55804 St. Louis Duluth Public School District (218) 336-8870
302 Homecroft Elementary Public PK, KG-5 4784 Howard Gnesen Rd Duluth 55803 St. Louis Duluth Public School District (218) 336-8865
303 Golden Lake Elementary Public PK, KG-5 #1 School Rd Circle Pines 55014 Anoka Centennial Public School District (763) 792-5900

# School Type Grades Address City Zip County District Phone
304 Trailview Elementary Public 3-6 200 9th St E Mora 55051 Kanabec Mora Public School District (320) 679-6240
305 Garfield Elementary Public K-4 1120 10th Ave NE Brainerd 56401 Crow Wing Brainerd Public School District (218) 454-6450
306 Northrop Elementary Public, Magnet PK, KG-5 4315 – 31st Ave S Minneapolis 55406 Hennepin Minneapolis Public School District (612) 668-4520
307 Poplar Bridge Elementary Public K-5 8401 Palmer Rd Bloomington 55437 Hennepin Bloomington Public School District (952) 681-5400
308 Dilworth Elementary Public PK, KG-4 108 N Main Dilworth 56529 Clay Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (218) 477-6801
309 Orchard Lake Elementary Public K-5 16531 Klamath Tr Lakeville 55044 Dakota Lakeville Public School District (952) 232-2100
310 Osakis Elementary Public PK, KG-6 500 1st Ave E Osakis 56360 Douglas Osakis Public School District (320) 859-2191
311 Lancaster Elementary Public PK, KG-6 401 Central Ave S Lancaster 56735 Kittson Lancaster Public School District (218) 762-5400
312 Woodland Elementary Public K-5 945 Wescott Rd Eagan 55123 Dakota Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan (651) 683-6990
313 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary Public PK, KG-6 601 1st St Clinton 56225 Big Stone Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (320) 325-5224
314 St. Clair Elementary Public PK, KG-6 121 Main St West Saint Clair 56080 Blue Earth St. Clair Public School District (507) 245-3533
315 Heart Of The Lake Elementary Public PK, KG-4 810 2nd Ave SW Perham 56573 Otter Tail Perham-Dent Public School District (218) 346-5437
316 Central Elementary Public 3-5 301 2nd St SW Stewartville 55976 Olmsted Stewartville Public School District (507) 533-1400
317 Lakeview Elementary Public PK, KG-6 875 Barstad Rd N Cottonwood 56229 Lyon Lakeview School District (507) 423-5164
318 Lanesboro Elementary Public PK, KG-6 100 Kirkwood St E Lanesboro 55949 Fillmore Lanesboro Public School District (507) 467-2229
319 Hoover Elementary Public 3-5 369 Elton Hills Dr NW Rochester 55901 Olmsted Rochester Public School District (507) 328-3450
320 Five Hawks Elementary Public K-5 16620 Five Hawks Ave SE Prior Lake 55372 Scott Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools (952) 226-0100
321 Great River Elementary School Public, Charter 1-6 1326 Energy Park Dr Saint Paul 55108 Ramsey Great River School (651) 305-2780
322 Lake Benton Elementary Public PK, KG-6 101 Garfield St Lake Benton 56149 Lincoln Lake Benton Public School District (507) 368-4241
323 Littlefork-Big Falls Elementary Public PK, KG-6 700 Main St Littlefork 56653 Koochiching Littlefork-Big Falls School District (218) 278-6641
324 Horace May Elementary Public PK, KG-5 4415 Washington Ave SW Bemidji 56601 Beltrami Bemidji Public School District (218) 333-3240
325 Red Oak Elementary Public K-5 7700 Old Carriage Ct Shakopee 55379 Scott Shakopee Public School District (952) 496-5952
326 Cedar Mountain Elementary Public PK, KG-5 231 4th Ave E Franklin 55333 Renville Cedar Mountain School District (507) 557-2251
327 Rushford-Peterson Elementary Public PK, KG-5 102 N Mill St Rushford 55971 Fillmore Rushford-Peterson Public Schools (507) 864-7786
328 North Elementary Public 3-5 1202 N 7th Ave Princeton 55371 Mille Lacs Princeton Public School District (763) 389-6801
329 Cannon River Stem School Public, Charter K-8 1800 14th St NE Faribault 55021 Rice Cannon River Stem School (507) 331-7836
330 Randolph Elementary Public PK, KG-6 29110 Davisson Ave Randolph 55065 Dakota Randolph Public School District (507) 263-2151
331 Carver Elementary Public K-5 2680 Upper Afton Rd Maplewood 55119 Ramsey North St Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Dis (651) 702-8200
332 Sand Creek Elementary Public K-5 12156 Olive St NW Coon Rapids 55448 Anoka Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (763) 506-4300
333 North Shore Community School Public, Charter PK, KG-6 5926 Ryan Rd Duluth 55804 St. Louis North Shore Community School (218) 525-0663
334 Kennedy Elementary Public K-5 21240 Holyoke Ave Lakeville 55044 Dakota Lakeville Public School District (952) 232-2800
335 Hills-Beaver Creek Elementary Public PK, KG-6 404 S 4th St Beaver Creek 56116 Rock Hills-Beaver Creek School District (507) 673-2541
336 Oak Crest Elementary Public 3-6 1101 West Commerce Dr Belle Plaine 56011 Scott Belle Plaine Public School District (952) 873-2402
337 Susan Lindgren Elementary Public K-5 4801 W 41st St Saint Louis Park 55416 Hennepin St. Louis Park Public School District (952) 928-6700
338 Fernbrook Elementary Public PK, KG-6 9661 Fernbrook Ln Maple Grove 55369 Hennepin Osseo Public School District (763) 420-8888
339 Glyndon-Felton Elementary Public PK, KG-5 513 Parke Ave S Glyndon 56547 Clay Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (218) 477-6802
340 East Bethel Community School Public K-5 21210 Polk St NE Cedar 55011 Anoka St. Francis Public School District (763) 213-8901
341 Winsted Elementary Public PK, KG-4 431 4th St N Winsted 55395 McLeod Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (320) 485-2190
342 Rosemount Elementary Public K-5 3155 144th St W Rosemount 55068 Dakota Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan (651) 423-7690
343 Goodridge Elementary Public PK, KG-6 Osmund Ave Goodridge 56725 Pennington Goodridge Public School District (218) 378-4134
344 Armstrong Elementary Public K-5 8855 Inwood Ave S Cottage Grove 55016 Washington South Washington County School District (651) 768-4100
345 Lowell Elementary Public K-5 2000 Rice Lake Rd Duluth 55811 St. Louis Duluth Public School District (218) 336-8895
346 L’Etoile Du Nord French Immersion U Public, Magnet 2-5 1363 Bush Ave E Saint Paul 55106 Ramsey St. Paul Public School District (651) 221-1480
347 Woodbury Elementary Public K-5 1251 School Dr Woodbury 55125 Washington South Washington County School District (651) 746-4600
348 Sunrise River Elementary Public K-4 37775 Grand Ave North Branch 55056 Chisago North Branch Public Schools (651) 674-1100
349 Magelssen Elementary Public PK, KG-6 700 E 1st St Fosston 56542 Polk Fosston Public School District (218) 435-6036
350 Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School Public PK, KG-4 7650 County Rd 50 Rockford 55373 Hennepin Rockford Public School District (763) 477-5837
351 Lincoln Elementary Public K-5 540 S St Anoka 55303 Anoka Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (763) 506-3100
352 Cedar Park Elementary Public, Magnet K-5 7500 Whitney Dr Apple Valley 55124 Dakota Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan (952) 431-8360
353 Stevens Elementary Public PK, KG-6 848 Chestnut St Dawson 56232 Lac qui Parle Dawson-Boyd Public School District (320) 769-4590
354 Lincoln Elementary Public 3-6 1114 E 23rd St Hibbing 55746 St. Louis Hibbing Public School District (218) 208-0842
355 Luverne Elementary Public PK, KG-5 709 N Kniss Luverne 56156 Rock Luverne Public School District (507) 283-4497
356 Valentine Hills Elementary Public K-5 1770 County Rd E2 W Arden Hills 55112 Ramsey Mounds View Public School District (651) 621-7800
357 Cedar Island Elementary Public PK, KG-4 6777 Hemlock Ln Maple Grove 55369 Hennepin Osseo Public School District (763) 425-5855
358 Weaver Elementary Public K-5 2135 Birmingham St Maplewood 55109 Ramsey North St Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Dis (651) 748-7000
359 Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion Elementary Public, Magnet K-5 8808 Medicine Lake Rd New Hope 55427 Hennepin Robbinsdale Public School District (763) 504-4400
360 Red Lake County Central Elementary Public PK, KG-6 260th Minnesota St S Plummer 56748 Red Lake Red Lake County Central Public School (218) 465-4222
361 Washington Elementary Public PK, KG-5 600 E Harvey St Ely 55731 St. Louis Ely Public School District (218) 365-6166
362 Blooming Prairie Elementary Public PK, KG-6 123 2nd St NW Blooming Prairie 55917 Steele Blooming Prairie Public School District (507) 583-6615
363 Deerwood Elementary Public K-5 1480 Deerwood Dr Eagan 55122 Dakota Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan (651) 683-6801
364 Wyoming Elementary Public PK, KG-6 25701 Forest Blvd N Wyoming 55092 Chisago Forest Lake Public School District (651) 982-8000
365 Parkers Prairie Elementary Public PK, KG-6 518 S McCornell Parkers Prairie 56361 Otter Tail Parkers Prairie Public School District (218) 338-4079
366 Dowling Elementary Public, Magnet K-5 3900 W River Pkwy Minneapolis 55406 Hennepin Minneapolis Public School District (612) 668-4410
367 Parkside Elementary Public PK, KG-5 207 3rd St NE Buffalo 55313 Wright Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Public School (763) 682-8500
368 Isanti Intermediate School Public 3-5 101 9th Ave NE Isanti 55040 Isanti Cambridge-Isanti Public School District (763) 552-8800
369 Sioux Trail Elementary Public K-6 2801 River Hills Dr Burnsville 55337 Dakota Burnsville Public School District (952) 707-3300
370 Washington Elementary Public K-5 338 E Main St Owatonna 55060 Steele Owatonna Public School District (507) 444-8310
371 Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary Public PK, KG-4 225 3rd Ave Wanamingo 55983 Goodhue Kenyon-Wanamingo School District (507) 789-7006
372 Peter Hobart Elementary Public K-5 6500 W 26th St Saint Louis Park 55426 Hennepin St. Louis Park Public School District (952) 928-6600
373 Rosa Parks Elementary School Public K-5 1001 Heron Dr Mankato 56001 Blue Earth Mankato Public School District (507) 387-7672
374 Ramsey Elementary Public K-5 15100 Nowthen Blvd Anoka 55303 Anoka Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (763) 506-4000
375 Pine Bend Elementary Public K-5 9875 Inver Grove Tr E Inver Grove Heights 55076 Dakota Inver Grove Heights Schools (651) 306-7701
376 Hill City Elementary Public PK, KG-4 500 Ione Ave Hill City 55748 Aitkin Hill City Public School District (218) 697-2394
377 Truman Elementary Public PK, KG-6 401 E 1st St S Truman 56088 Martin Truman Public School District (507) 776-2111
378 Hilltop Elementary Public 4-5 700 S St Henderson 56044 Sibley Le Sueur-Henderson School District (507) 665-5900
379 Nuevas Fronteras Public K-5 7830 80th St S Cottage Grove 55016 Washington South Washington County School District (651) 768-3800
380 Tower-Soudan Elementary Public PK, KG-6 415 N 2nd St Tower 55790 St. Louis St. Louis County School District (218) 753-4040
381 Lester Prairie Elementary Public PK, KG-6 131 Hickory St N Lester Prairie 55354 McLeod Lester Prairie Public School District (320) 395-3011
382 Red Rock Central Elementary Public PK, KG-4 107 E Clark St Jeffers 56145 Cottonwood Red Rock Central School District (507) 628-5521
383 Braham Elementary Public PK, KG-6 528 SW 8th St Braham 55006 Isanti Braham Public School District (320) 396-3316
384 Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary Public PK, KG-4 215 Colfax Ave SW Wadena 56482 Wadena Wadena-Deer Creek School District (218) 632-2400
385 Park Rapids Area Century Elementary Public PK, KG-4 501 Helten Ave Park Rapids 56470 Hubbard Park Rapids Public School District (218) 237-6330
386 Olson Elementary Public K-5 4501 W 102nd St Bloomington 55437 Hennepin Bloomington Public School District (952) 806-8800
387 Ada Elementary Public PK, KG-6 209 6th St W Ada 56510 Norman Ada-Borup Public School District (218) 784-5353
388 Adams Elementary Public K-5 8989 Sycamore St NW Coon Rapids 55433 Anoka Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (763) 506-1600
389 Jefferson Elementary Public PK, KG-5 1201 10th Ave NE Rochester 55906 Olmsted Rochester Public School District (507) 328-3500
390 Bluffview Montessori Public, Charter K-8 1321 Gilmore Ave Winona 55987 Winona Bluffview Montessori (507) 452-2807
391 Breckenridge Elementary Public PK, KG-6 810 Beede Ave Breckenridge 56520 Wilkin Breckenridge Public School District (218) 643-6681
392 Moose Lake Elementary Public PK, KG-6 413 Birch Ave Moose Lake 55767 Carlton Moose Lake Public School District (218) 485-4834
393 Mississippi Elementary Public K-5 10620 Direct River Dr Coon Rapids 55433 Anoka Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (763) 506-3500
394 Riverside Elementary Public K-4 220 3rd St NW Brainerd 56401 Crow Wing Brainerd Public School District (218) 454-6800
395 Birch Lake Elementary Public K-5 1616 Birch Lake Ave White Bear Lake 55110 Ramsey White Bear Lake School District (651) 653-2776
396 Cyber Village Academy Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative 3-12 768 Hamline Ave S Saint Paul 55116 Ramsey Cyber Village Academy (651) 523-7170
397 Sebeka Elementary Public PK, KG-6 200 1st St NW Sebeka 56477 Wadena Sebeka Public School District (218) 837-5101
398 Finlayson Elementary Public PK, KG-6 2159 Hwy 18 Finlayson 55735 Pine Hinckley-Finlayson School District (320) 233-7611
399 Eden Lake Elementary Public K-6 1200 Anderson Lakes Pkwy Eden Prairie 55344 Hennepin Eden Prairie Public School District (952) 975-8400
400 South Terrace Elementary Public PK, KG-5 530 Stine Dr Carlton 55718 Carlton Carlton Public School District (218) 384-4728

 

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>