Elementary Schools in New York: 2001-2100

# School Type Grades Address City Zip County District Phone
2001 Ps 398 Walter Weaver Public PK, KG-5 60 E 94th St Brooklyn 11212 Kings New York City Geographic District #17 (718) 774-4466
2002 Park Terrace School Public PK, KG-5 40 Bloomingdale Ave Gloversville 12078 Fulton Gloversville City School District (518) 775-5750
2003 North Collins Elementary School Public PK, KG-6 10469 Bantle Rd North Collins 14111 Erie North Collins Central School District (716) 337-0166

# School Type Grades Address City Zip County District Phone
2004 Edinburg Common School Public, Alternative PK, KG-11 4 Johnson Rd Northville 12134 Saratoga Edinburg Common School District (518) 863-8412
2005 Renaissance Academy Charter School Of The Arts Public, Charter K-2 299 Kirk Rd Rochester 14612 Monroe Renaissance Academy Charter School Of The Arts (845) 826-4586
2006 Tremont Elementary School Public K-5 143 Tremont Ave Medford 11763 Suffolk Patchogue-Medford Union Free School District (631) 687-8700
2007 Ps 30 Hernandez/Hughes Public PK, KG-5 144-176 E 128th St New York 10035 New York New York City Geographic District # 5 (212) 876-1825
2008 Grimes School Public K-6 58 S 10th Ave Mount Vernon 10550 Westchester Mount Vernon School District (914) 665-5020
2009 Ps 57 Hubert H Humphrey Public PK, KG-5 140 Palma Dr Staten Island 10304 Richmond New York City Geographic District #31 (718) 447-1191
2010 Salem Hyde Elementary School Public PK, KG-6 450 Durston Ave Syracuse 13203 Onondaga Syracuse City School District (315) 435-4570
2011 Ps 276 Louis Marshall Public PK, KG-5 1070 E 83rd St Brooklyn 11236 Kings New York City Geographic District #18 (718) 241-5757
2012 Ps 5 Ellen Lurie Public PK, KG-5 3703 10th Ave New York 10034 New York New York City Geographic District # 6 (212) 567-8109
2013 Mosaic Preparatory Academy Public PK, KG-5 141 E 111th St New York 10029 New York New York City Geographic District # 4 (212) 722-3109
2014 Eagle Point Elementary School Public PK, KG-6 1044 Western Ave Albany 12203 Albany Albany City School District (518) 475-6825
2015 Parley Coburn School Public 3-6 216 Mt Zoar St Elmira 14904 Chemung Elmira City School District (607) 735-3650
2016 Ps 189 Public PK, KG-5 2580 Amsterdam Ave New York 10040 New York New York City Geographic District # 6 (212) 927-8303
2017 Ps 149 Danny Kaye Public PK, KG-5 700 Sutter Ave Brooklyn 11207 Kings New York City Geographic District #19 (718) 385-8666
2018 John F Hughes Elementary School Public, Magnet K-6 24 Prospect St Utica 13501 Oneida Utica City School District (315) 368-6620
2019 Ps 354 Public PK, KG-5 126-10 Bedell St Jamaica 11434 Queens New York City Geographic District #28 (718) 276-1348
2020 Roscoe Central School Public, Alternative PK, KG-12 6 Academy St Roscoe 12776 Sullivan Roscoe Central School District (607) 498-4126
2021 Norwood-Norfolk Elementary School Public PK, KG-4 7852 State Hwy 56 Norwood 13668 St. Lawrence Norwood-Norfolk Central School District (315) 353-6674
2022 Archer Elementary School Public PK, KG-5 1827 Archer St Bronx 10460 Bronx New York City Geographic District #12 (718) 828-3791
2023 Ps 35 Franz Siegel Public K-5 261 E 163rd St Bronx 10451 Bronx New York City Geographic District # 9 (718) 681-7214
2024 Ps 34 Franklin D Roosevelt Public PK, KG-8 730 E 12th St New York 10009 New York New York City Geographic District # 1 (212) 228-4433
2025 Kingsborough School Public PK, KG-5 24 W Eleventh Ave Gloversville 12078 Fulton Gloversville City School District (518) 775-5730
2026 Ps 307 Daniel Hale Williams Public PK, KG-5 209 York St Brooklyn 11201 Kings New York City Geographic District #13 (718) 834-4748
2027 MacArthur School Public PK, KG-5 1051 Chenango St Binghamton 13901 Broome Binghamton City School District (607) 763-8485
2028 Ps 273 Wortman Public PK, KG-5 923 Jerome St Brooklyn 11207 Kings New York City Geographic District #19 (718) 649-5739
2029 Roanoke Avenue School Public K-4 549 Roanoke Ave Riverhead 11901 Suffolk Riverhead Central School District (631) 369-6813
2030 Lucero Elementary School Public K-3 1425 Walton Ave Bronx 10452 Bronx New York City Geographic District # 9 (718) 681-8701
2031 Huntington K-8 School Public PK, KG-8 400 Sunnycrest Rd Syracuse 13206 Onondaga Syracuse City School District (315) 435-4565
2032 Ps 157 Grove Hill Public PK, KG-5 757 Cauldwell Ave Bronx 10456 Bronx New York City Geographic District # 7 (718) 292-5255
2033 Hempstead Elementary School Public K-6 80 Brick Church Rd Spring Valley 10977 Rockland East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley) (845) 577-6270
2034 Townsend Elementary School Public PK, KG-5 42-66 North St Walton 13856 Delaware Walton Central School District (607) 865-4116
2035 Ps 18 John Peter Zenger Public PK, KG-5 502 Morris Ave Bronx 10451 Bronx New York City Geographic District # 7 (718) 292-2868
2036 Ps 205 Fiorello Laguardia Public K-5 2475 Southern Blvd Bronx 10458 Bronx New York City Geographic District #10 (718) 584-6390
2037 Otselic Valley Central School Public, Alternative PK, KG-12 125 County Rd 13a South Otselic 13155 Chenango Georgetown-South Otselic Central School District (315) 653-7218
2038 East Syracuse Elementary School Public K-5 230 Kinne St East Syracuse 13057 Onondaga East Syracuse-Minoa Central School District (315) 434-3850
2039 Ps 8 Luis Belliard Public PK, KG-5 465 W 167th St New York 10032 New York New York City Geographic District # 6 (212) 928-4364
2040 Arthur P Momot Elementary School Public PK, KG-5 60 Monty St Plattsburgh 12901 Clinton Plattsburgh City School District (518) 563-1140
2041 Ps/Is 384 Frances E Carter Public PK, KG-8 242 Cooper St Brooklyn 11207 Kings New York City Geographic District #32 (718) 574-0382
2042 Clyde-Savannah Elementary School Public PK, KG-5 212 E Dezeng St Clyde 14433 Wayne Clyde-Savannah Central School District (315) 902-3100
2043 Candor Elementary School Public K-6 2 Academy St Candor 13743 Tioga Candor Central School District (607) 659-3935
2044 School 52-Frank Fowler Dow Public PK, KG-6 100 Farmington Rd Rochester 14609 Monroe Rochester City School District (585) 482-9614
2045 Ps 13 Roberto Clemente Public PK, KG-5 557 Pennsylvania Ave Brooklyn 11207 Kings New York City Geographic District #19 (718) 498-3717
2046 Solvay Middle School Public 4-8 299 Bury Dr Syracuse 13209 Onondaga Solvay Union Free School District (315) 487-7061
2047 Ps/Middle School 147 Ronald McNair Public PK, KG-8 218-01 116th Ave Cambria Heights 11411 Queens New York City Geographic District #29 (718) 528-2420
2048 Lexington Academy (The) Public PK, KG-6 131 E 104th St New York 10029 New York New York City Geographic District # 4 (212) 860-5831
2049 Ps 109 Sedgwick Public PK, KG-5 1771 Popham Ave Bronx 10453 Bronx New York City Geographic District # 9 (718) 583-8878
2050 Ps 279 Capt Manuel Rivera Junior Public K-8 2100 Walton Ave Bronx 10453 Bronx New York City Geographic District #10 (718) 584-6004
2051 Ps 96 Joseph Lanzetta Public PK, KG-8 216 E 120th St New York 10035 New York New York City Geographic District # 4 (212) 860-5851
2052 Ps 6 West Farms Public PK, KG-5 1000 E Tremont Ave Bronx 10460 Bronx New York City Geographic District #12 (718) 542-7676
2053 Warring Magnet Academy Of Science And Technology Public K-5 283 Mansion St Poughkeepsie 12601 Dutchess Poughkeepsie City School District (845) 451-4750
2054 Ps 24 Public PK, KG-5 427 38th St Brooklyn 11232 Kings New York City Geographic District #15 (718) 832-9366
2055 Ps 134 Henrietta Szold Public PK, KG-5 293 E Broadway New York 10002 New York New York City Geographic District # 1 (212) 673-4470
2056 Christopher Avenue Community School Public PK, KG-5 51 Christopher Ave Brooklyn 11212 Kings New York City Geographic District #23 (718) 495-5761
2057 Ps 4 Duke Ellington Public PK, KG-5 500 W 160th St New York 10032 New York New York City Geographic District # 6 (212) 928-0739
2058 Ps 46 Edward C Blum Public PK, KG-5 100 Clermont Ave Brooklyn 11205 Kings New York City Geographic District #13 (718) 834-7694
2059 Franklin Central School Public, Alternative PK, KG-12 26 Institute St Franklin 13775 Delaware Franklin Central School District (607) 829-3025
2060 Lime Kiln Elementary School Public 4-6 35 Lime Kiln Rd Suffern 10901 Rockland East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley) (845) 577-6280
2061 Andrew T Morrow School Public 1-5 299 Sycamore Ave Islandia 11749 Suffolk Central Islip Union Free School District (631) 348-5036
2062 Ps 140 Nathan Straus Public PK, KG-8 123 Ridge St New York 10002 New York New York City Geographic District # 1 (212) 677-4680
2063 Greenport Elementary School Public PK, KG-6 720 Front St Greenport 11944 Suffolk Greenport Union Free School District (631) 477-1950
2064 Ps 396 Public PK, KG-5 1930 Andrews Ave Bronx 10453 Bronx New York City Geographic District #10 (718) 294-0862
2065 Ps 16 Wakefield Public PK, KG-5 4550 Carpenter Ave Bronx 10470 Bronx New York City Geographic District #11 (718) 324-1262
2066 Jackson Annex School Public 1-5 380 Jackson St Hempstead 11550 Nassau Hempstead Union Free School District (516) 434-4601
2067 Ps 188 Island School (The) Public PK, KG-8 442 E Houston St New York 10002 New York New York City Geographic District # 1 (212) 677-5710
2068 W A Olmsted Elementary School Public PK, KG-6 54 Main St Harpursville 13787 Broome Harpursville Central School District (607) 693-8115
2069 Gowanda Elementary School Public PK, KG-4 450 Aldrich St Gowanda 14070 Erie Gowanda Central School District (716) 532-3325
2070 Ps 151 Mary D Carter Public PK, KG-5 50-05 31st Ave Woodside 11377 Queens New York City Geographic District #30 (718) 728-2676
2071 Middle School 394 Public PK, KG-8 188 Rochester Ave Brooklyn 11213 Kings New York City Geographic District #17 (718) 756-3164
2072 Ps 375 Jackie Robinson School Public PK, KG-5 46 McKeever Pl Brooklyn 11225 Kings New York City Geographic District #17 (718) 693-6655
2073 Albany School Of Humanities Public, Magnet PK, KG-6 108 Whitehall Rd Albany 12209 Albany Albany City School District (518) 462-7258
2074 Ps/Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer Public PK, KG-8 1355 Herkimer St Brooklyn 11233 Kings New York City Geographic District #23 (718) 240-4340
2075 John F Kennedy School Public PK, KG-4 107 Gross St Kingston 12401 Ulster Kingston City School District (845) 331-3174
2076 Heatly School Public, Alternative PK, KG-12 171 Hudson Ave Green Island 12183 Albany Green Island Union Free School District (518) 273-1422
2077 Ps 48 PO Michael J Buczek Public PK, KG-5 4360-78 Broadway New York 10033 New York New York City Geographic District # 6 (917) 521-3800
2078 Genesee Street Elementary School Public K-6 244 Genesee St Auburn 13021 Cayuga Auburn City School District (315) 255-8644
2079 Ps 123 Mahalia Jackson Public PK, KG-8 301 W 140th St New York 10030 New York New York City Geographic District # 5 (212) 342-6200
2080 Ps/Middle School 4 Crotona Park West Public PK, KG-8 1701 Fulton Ave Bronx 10457 Bronx New York City Geographic District # 9 (718) 583-6655
2081 Montgomery C Smith Intermediate School Public 3-6 102 Harry Howard Ave Hudson 12534 Columbia Hudson City School District (518) 828-4650
2082 Southside Elementary School Public PK, KG-8 430 Southside Pkwy Buffalo 14210 Erie Buffalo City School District (716) 816-4818
2083 Ps 67 Charles A Dorsey Public PK, KG-5 51 St Edwards St Brooklyn 11205 Kings New York City Geographic District #13 (718) 834-6756
2084 Ps 163 Arthur A Schomberg Public PK, KG-5 2075 Webster Ave Bronx 10457 Bronx New York City Geographic District # 9 (718) 584-3045
2085 Ps 208 Alain L Locke Public 3-5 21 W 111th St New York 10026 New York New York City Geographic District # 3 (212) 534-9580
2086 North Street Elementary School Public 3-5 400 W North St Geneva 14456 Ontario Geneva City School District (315) 781-0489
2087 Lovejoy Discovery School #43 Public PK, KG-8 161 Benzinger St Buffalo 14206 Erie Buffalo City School District (716) 816-3260
2088 Elmwood Elementary School Public K-6 43 Robert Pitt Dr Monsey 10952 Rockland East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley) (845) 577-6160
2089 Robert C Dodson School Public, Magnet PK, KG-8 105 Avondale Rd Yonkers 10710 Westchester Yonkers City School District (914) 376-8159
2090 Ps/Middle School 31 The William Lloyd Garrison Public PK, KG-8 250 E 156th St Bronx 10451 Bronx New York City Geographic District # 7 (718) 292-4397
2091 George L Cooke School Public K-5 69 Richardson Ave Monticello 12701 Sullivan Monticello Central School District (845) 794-8830
2092 Beverly J Martin Elementary School Public PK, KG-5 302 W Buffalo St Ithaca 14850 Tompkins Ithaca City School District (607) 274-2209
2093 Horizon-On-The-Hudson Magnet School Public, Magnet PK, KG-5 137 Montgomery St Newburgh 12550 Orange Newburgh City School District (845) 563-3725
2094 Ps 150 Charles James Fox Public PK, KG-5 920 E 167th St Bronx 10459 Bronx New York City Geographic District #12 (718) 328-7729
2095 McNab-Meco School Public PK, KG-5 230 W Fulton St Gloversville 12078 Fulton Gloversville City School District (518) 775-5760
2096 Ps 65 Roosevelt Academy Ecc Public PK, KG-4 156 Newburgh St Buffalo 14211 Erie Buffalo City School District (716) 816-3430
2097 Salmon River Elementary School Public PK, KG-5 637 County Rt 1 Fort Covington 12937 Franklin Salmon River Central School District (518) 358-6670
2098 Niagara Street School Public PK, KG-6 2513 Niagara St Niagara Falls 14303 Niagara Niagara Falls City School District (716) 278-5860
2099 Ps 134 George F Bristow Public PK, KG-5 1330 Bristow St Bronx 10459 Bronx New York City Geographic District #12 (718) 328-3351
2100 Ps 143 Louis Armstrong Public K-5 34-74 113th St Corona 11368 Queens New York City Geographic District #24 (718) 429-5700

 

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>